Police nationale

cs

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Police nationale

Quality:

National Police of France - main civil law enforcement agency of France. Article “Police nationale” in Czech Wikipedia has 11.2 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 0 references and 7 sections.

This article has the best quality in French Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Police nationale”, its content was written by 3 registered users of Czech Wikipedia and edited by 987 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 14 times in Czech Wikipedia and cited 3307 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Czech): #10631 in September 2023
  • Global: #5309 in July 2003

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Czech): #34934 in January 2025
  • Global: #13000 in January 2015

There are 24 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1French (fr)
Police nationale (France)
85.4905
2English (en)
National Police (France)
72.7182
3Esperanto (eo)
Nacia Polico de Francio
52.3113
4German (de)
Police nationale
45.2971
5Russian (ru)
Национальная полиция Франции
41.1389
6Italian (it)
Police nationale
34.2702
7Japanese (ja)
フランス国家警察
34.2407
8Norwegian (no)
Police nationale
33.6631
9Portuguese (pt)
Polícia Nacional (França)
33.5279
10Spanish (es)
Policía Nacional de Francia
31.8128
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Police nationale" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1French (fr)
Police nationale (France)
3 240 118
2English (en)
National Police (France)
1 809 599
3German (de)
Police nationale
412 918
4Spanish (es)
Policía Nacional de Francia
359 379
5Japanese (ja)
フランス国家警察
230 188
6Italian (it)
Police nationale
209 628
7Portuguese (pt)
Polícia Nacional (França)
107 687
8Russian (ru)
Национальная полиция Франции
56 943
9Persian (fa)
پلیس ملی (فرانسه)
20 778
10Ukrainian (uk)
Національна поліція Франції
19 026
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Police nationale" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
National Police (France)
7 688
2French (fr)
Police nationale (France)
5 429
3German (de)
Police nationale
1 566
4Japanese (ja)
フランス国家警察
811
5Spanish (es)
Policía Nacional de Francia
684
6Italian (it)
Police nationale
620
7Russian (ru)
Национальная полиция Франции
523
8Chinese (zh)
國家警察 (法國)
333
9Czech (cs)
Police nationale
156
10Portuguese (pt)
Polícia Nacional (França)
135
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Police nationale" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1French (fr)
Police nationale (France)
498
2English (en)
National Police (France)
188
3German (de)
Police nationale
77
4Italian (it)
Police nationale
52
5Spanish (es)
Policía Nacional de Francia
40
6Portuguese (pt)
Polícia Nacional (França)
21
7Japanese (ja)
フランス国家警察
20
8Hebrew (he)
המשטרה הלאומית של צרפת
10
9Norwegian (no)
Police nationale
9
10Russian (ru)
Национальная полиция Франции
9
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Police nationale" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1French (fr)
Police nationale (France)
5
2Arabic (ar)
شرطة وطنية (فرنسا)
1
3English (en)
National Police (France)
1
4Korean (ko)
프랑스 국가 경찰
1
5Chinese (zh)
國家警察 (法國)
1
6Czech (cs)
Police nationale
0
7Danish (da)
Police nationale
0
8German (de)
Police nationale
0
9Greek (el)
Εθνική Αστυνομία (Γαλλία)
0
10Esperanto (eo)
Nacia Polico de Francio
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Police nationale" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1French (fr)
Police nationale (France)
1 184
2English (en)
National Police (France)
569
3Basque (eu)
Frantziako Polizia Nazionala
496
4Ukrainian (uk)
Національна поліція Франції
206
5Italian (it)
Police nationale
171
6German (de)
Police nationale
103
7Spanish (es)
Policía Nacional de Francia
103
8Russian (ru)
Национальная полиция Франции
95
9Japanese (ja)
フランス国家警察
73
10Chinese (zh)
國家警察 (法國)
70
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Czech:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Czech:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Czech:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Czech:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Czech:
Global:
Citations:
Czech:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
شرطة وطنية (فرنسا)
csCzech
Police nationale
daDanish
Police nationale
deGerman
Police nationale
elGreek
Εθνική Αστυνομία (Γαλλία)
enEnglish
National Police (France)
eoEsperanto
Nacia Polico de Francio
esSpanish
Policía Nacional de Francia
euBasque
Frantziako Polizia Nazionala
faPersian
پلیس ملی (فرانسه)
frFrench
Police nationale (France)
heHebrew
המשטרה הלאומית של צרפת
itItalian
Police nationale
jaJapanese
フランス国家警察
koKorean
프랑스 국가 경찰
ltLithuanian
Nacionalinė policija (Prancūzija)
noNorwegian
Police nationale
ptPortuguese
Polícia Nacional (França)
ruRussian
Национальная полиция Франции
simpleSimple English
National Police (France)
trTurkish
Ulusal Polis (Fransa)
ukUkrainian
Національна поліція Франції
viVietnamese
Cảnh sát Quốc gia Pháp
zhChinese
國家警察 (法國)

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Czech:
#34934
01.2025
Global:
#13000
01.2015

AI rank trends

Best Rank Czech:
#10631
09.2023
Global:
#5309
07.2003

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on National Police of France from Wikipedia articles about National Gendarmerie, Police in France, Inspector Clouseau, Eugène François Vidocq and Recherche Assistance Intervention Dissuasion. Whereas reading the article about National Police of France people most often go to Wikipedia articles on National Gendarmerie, Sûreté, Louis Laugier, Police in France and Prefecture of Police of Paris.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Czech Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Simona Monyová, Konžská demokratická republika, Mistrovství světa ve fotbale 2026, Senegal, Boris Ingr, Sára Milfajtová, Barbora Krejčíková, Erling Haaland, Bitva na Sommě, Marko Čermák.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information